Is SWEET TREATS, SALTWATER KISSES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6.
Check SWEET TREATS, SALTWATER KISSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET TREATS, SALTWATER KISSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Piece


