Is SWEET & VERSATILE GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN & QUICK BREAD MIX, SWEET & VERSATILE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sucrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE, RICE BRAN), TAPIOCA STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, SWEET RICE FLOUR, MOLASSES POWDER (SUCROSE, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET & VERSATILE GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN & QUICK BREAD MIX, SWEET & VERSATILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & VERSATILE GLUTEN FREE MUFFIN & QUICK BREAD MIX, SWEET & VERSATILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


