Is SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn-cider Vinegar, Sugar, Vidalia Onions, Water, Salt, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Onion Juice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Spices, Poppy Seeds, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid
Check SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


