Is SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn-cider Vinegar, Sugar, Vidalia Onions, Water, Salt, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Onion Juice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Spices, Poppy Seeds, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid
Check SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


