Is SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn-cider Vinegar, Sugar, Vidalia Onions, Water, Salt, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Onion Juice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Spices, Poppy Seeds, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid
Check SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


