Is SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn-cider Vinegar, Sugar, Vidalia Onions, Water, Salt, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Onion Juice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Spices, Poppy Seeds, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid

Check SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET VIDALIA ONION DRESSING WITH POPPYSEEDS, SWEET VIDALIA ONION is available at 3 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladTopping