Is SWEET WATERMELON FLAVORED SUGARFREE GUM, SWEET WATERMELON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright watermelon flavor offers an initial sweet, fruity burst reviewers often describe as candy-like. Texture is soft, resilient, and easy to chew. Common uses include breath freshening, casual chewing during travel, work, or exercise. Reviewers praise the upfront taste but frequently report rapid flavor fade and mixed comments on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate; Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Colors (Red 40 Lake, Red 40).

Check SWEET WATERMELON FLAVORED SUGARFREE GUM, SWEET WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET WATERMELON FLAVORED SUGARFREE GUM, SWEET WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go