Is Sweet William Original Chocolate Baking Buttons 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small chocolate buttons offer a smooth, sweet cocoa flavor with a glossy, meltable texture that works well for melting, coating, molding, decorating baked goods, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note reliable melting behavior, consistent size, pleasant taste, and suitability for baking batches, with occasional comments about packaging and value concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw cane sugar, vegetable oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa powder [6%], Maize Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Sunglower Lecithij, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Sweet William Original Chocolate Baking Buttons 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet William Original Chocolate Baking Buttons 300g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free ShopGf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking