Is Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas are a type of chocolate koalas. They are not Lotte Koala's March cookies, which are koala-shaped cookies. Unfortunately, there is no information about what people think of the product or any reviews available. Therefore, it is difficult to provide an overview of people's opinions on the product. It is important to note that these chocolate koalas are not advertised as a healthy snack.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas are a type of chocolate koalas. They are not Lotte Koala's March cookies, which are koala-shaped cookies. Unfortunately, there is no information about what people think of the product or any reviews available. Therefore, it is difficult to provide an overview of people's opinions on the product. It is important to note that these chocolate koalas are not advertised as a healthy snack.
Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Non Dairy), Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Maize Maltodextrin, Puffed Rice (8%), Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural flavours.
Check Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


