Is Sweetarts Candy, Chewy, Mixed Fruit, Mini Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweetarts Candy Chewy Mixed Fruit Mini is a delightful treat that receives positive feedback from reviewers. People appreciate its simple flavor and find it great for gifting. Despite some reviewers mentioning that the candy is not as fresh as other options, many agree that it surpasses their expectations in terms of taste. It's worth noting that the candy has a one-month expiration date. With its mixed fruit flavors and enjoyable eating experience, Sweetarts Candy Chewy Mixed Fruit Mini is a popular choice for those seeking a sweet and tangy treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid (Dl-Malic Acid), Calcium Stearate, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Silicon Dioxide, Egg Whites, Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, (Color), Yellow 5 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Carmine (Color), Blue 1 Lake.

Check Sweetarts Candy, Chewy, Mixed Fruit, Mini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweetarts Candy, Chewy, Mixed Fruit, Mini is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go