Is Sweetarts Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, MALTODEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40.
Check Sweetarts Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetarts Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


