Is SweeTARTS Jelly Beans Oat Free?

Description
Sweetarts jelly beans are a unique fusion of sweet and tart flavors. They are known to be fresh and addicting, offering a delightful taste experience. The packages are also fresh and flavorful, ensuring a satisfying snacking experience. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the freshness and addicting nature of the jelly beans would likely be appreciated by consumers. Overall, Sweetarts jelly beans offer a fresh and flavorful treat that is sure to please those seeking a combination of sweet and tart flavors.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- modified food starch
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweetarts jelly beans are a unique fusion of sweet and tart flavors. They are known to be fresh and addicting, offering a delightful taste experience. The packages are also fresh and flavorful, ensuring a satisfying snacking experience. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the freshness and addicting nature of the jelly beans would likely be appreciated by consumers. Overall, Sweetarts jelly beans offer a fresh and flavorful treat that is sure to please those seeking a combination of sweet and tart flavors.
Ingredients
dextrose, sugar, water, cornstarch, corn syrup, modified food starch, less than 2% of malic acid, artificial and natural flavors, tapioca dextrin, carnauba wax, white mineral oil, beeswax, color added, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake
Check SweeTARTS Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweeTARTS Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


