Is SweeTARTS Original, Assorted Flavors, Theater Box, 5 Oz, Pack of 10 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
of calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake
Check SweeTARTS Original, Assorted Flavors, Theater Box, 5 Oz, Pack of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweeTARTS Original, Assorted Flavors, Theater Box, 5 Oz, Pack of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
SweeTARTS Original, Assorted Flavors, Theater Box, 5 Oz, Pack of 10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


