Is SWEETARTS, SOFT & CHEWY ROPES TANGY CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH, CHERRY PUNCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy cherry-punch flavor offers a bright, fruity taste with sour accents; texture is soft, pliable and chewy, stretching without snapping. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or movie candy; reviewers often note bold flavor, satisfying chew, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in freshness or firmness reported across multiple shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).

Check SWEETARTS, SOFT & CHEWY ROPES TANGY CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH, CHERRY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEETARTS, SOFT & CHEWY ROPES TANGY CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH, CHERRY PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick, Roll

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go