Is SWEETARTS, TANGY CANDY SOFT & CHEWY BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN OR WHEAT), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check SWEETARTS, TANGY CANDY SOFT & CHEWY BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETARTS, TANGY CANDY SOFT & CHEWY BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


