Is SWEETARTS, TANGY JELLY BEANS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check SWEETARTS, TANGY JELLY BEANS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETARTS, TANGY JELLY BEANS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


