Is Sweetbird Vanilla Classic Syrup Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- see neck
- natural flavouring
see neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Syrup. Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. Best Before End: See Neck.
Check Sweetbird Vanilla Classic Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetbird Vanilla Classic Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeToppingGarnishing


