Is SWEETBREAD ROLLS, GUAVA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST, SALT, GUAVA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SWEETBREAD ROLLS, GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETBREAD ROLLS, GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go


