Is sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna Dairy Free?

Ingredients
skipjack tura (50%), mayonnaise (35%) (waler soy oil, vinegar, sugar, modified starches (com, tapioca) energy lay tolk, salt, thickener arthan gum), garlic powder, pepper, avrg farour) sweet com (19%) protein skopack tura-katsuwonus pelarmis, wild caught in the western fat, total wnd central pacific ocean using purse-seine fishing methods that educe by catch saturated - trans polyunsuturated omega 3 pico pentaenoic acd
Check sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Can


