Is sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mayonnaise
mayonnaise
Dietitian noteMayonnaise contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skipjack tura (50%), mayonnaise (35%) (waler soy oil, vinegar, sugar, modified starches (com, tapioca) energy lay tolk, salt, thickener arthan gum), garlic powder, pepper, avrg farour) sweet com (19%) protein skopack tura-katsuwonus pelarmis, wild caught in the western fat, total wnd central pacific ocean using purse-seine fishing methods that educe by catch saturated - trans polyunsuturated omega 3 pico pentaenoic acd
Check sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sweetcorn and mayonnaise tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Can


