Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Let's Do Organic Caramel Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk"}} Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut syrup
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Syrup.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Let's Do Organic Caramel Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Let's Do Organic Caramel Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
andre prost DAIRY-FREE SWEETENED CONDENSED COCONUT MILK
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can


