Is SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPE-SEED)*, SALT), DEXTROSE, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CORN BRAN, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN 82 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN 86 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLK ACID, VITAMIN 1112, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


