Is SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPE-SEED)*, SALT), DEXTROSE, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CORN BRAN, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN 82 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN 86 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLK ACID, VITAMIN 1112, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


