Is Sweetened dried papaya chunks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Papaya, Sugar, Sodium metabisulfite (preservative), Artificial color (FD&C Yellow No. 6).

Check Sweetened dried papaya chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastBaking