Is SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FRUIT ROUNDS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FRUIT ROUNDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FRUIT ROUNDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Where to buy
SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FRUIT ROUNDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


