Is SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH REAL APPLE WHIRLS & CINNAMON, APPLE WHIRLS & CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- whole oat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, BLUE 1, DEHYDRATED APPLE, YELLOW 6, CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, ANNATTO EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH REAL APPLE WHIRLS & CINNAMON, APPLE WHIRLS & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH REAL APPLE WHIRLS & CINNAMON, APPLE WHIRLS & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


