No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy whipped cream with pronounced vanilla flavor and noticeable sweetness. Smooth, pillowy texture that holds soft peaks briefly; commonly used as a topping for hot beverages, pies, cakes, berries, and desserts. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant aroma, and varying opinions on sweetness level and stability and consistency over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Skim Milk, Organic Sugar, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Mono and Diglycerides (Plant Based), Carrageenan, Nitrous Oxide as Whipping Propellant

Check SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastDrinking
Dairy Free? SWEETENED VANILLA WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, SWEETENED VANILLA | Spoonful