Is SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SALT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Flake


