Is SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY & DATE SYRUP GRAIN-FREE GRANOLA TRAIL MIX, HONEY & DATE SYRUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC RAW PEPITAS, ORGANIC RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC RAW WALNUTS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC DRIED TART CHERRIES, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC DATE SYRUP (ORGANIC DATES), ORGANIC VIETNAMESE CINNAMON, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY & DATE SYRUP GRAIN-FREE GRANOLA TRAIL MIX, HONEY & DATE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY & DATE SYRUP GRAIN-FREE GRANOLA TRAIL MIX, HONEY & DATE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Pouch


