Is SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- manufactured on equipment used to process peanut, wheat, nutmeg, soy protein, shrimp
- wheat
manufactured on equipment used to process peanut, wheat, nutmeg, soy protein, shrimp
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Pecans, Pop Corn, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Molasses, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5), Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans), Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Peanut, Wheat, Nutmeg, Soy Protein, Wheat And Shrimp (Glucosamine), Products
Check SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


