Is SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Pecans, Pop Corn, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Molasses, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5), Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans), Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Peanut, Wheat, Nutmeg, Soy Protein, Wheat And Shrimp (Glucosamine), Products
Check SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Caramel Popcorn with Almonds & Pecans (1.5Lb, Hunkey Dorey) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


