Is SweetGourmet Chocolate Starlight Mint | Bulk Wrapped Hard Candy | 5 Pounds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), May Be Produced Or Packed In A Facility That Also Produces Product Containing Egg And Soy
Check SweetGourmet Chocolate Starlight Mint | Bulk Wrapped Hard Candy | 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Chocolate Starlight Mint | Bulk Wrapped Hard Candy | 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Chocolate Starlight Mint | Bulk Wrapped Hard Candy | 5 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


