Is SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Coffee Beans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)
Check SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


