Is SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 15oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pictins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Artificial Color: Caramel, Titanium Dioxide

Check SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 15oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet Gummy Gingerbread Men | Christmas Candy | 15oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking