Is SweetGourmet Halloween Mellowcreme Classic Candy Corn, 1lb Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, And Blue 1), Contains: Egg , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Milk, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almonds, Pecans And Brazil Nut)
Check SweetGourmet Halloween Mellowcreme Classic Candy Corn, 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Halloween Mellowcreme Classic Candy Corn, 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Halloween Mellowcreme Classic Candy Corn, 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


