Is SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Giant Gum Drops Bulk Candy | 15oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Giant Gum Drops Bulk Candy | 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Giant Gum Drops Bulk Candy | 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Jelly Assorted Giant Gum Drops Bulk Candy | 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


