Is Sweetgourmet Joyva Sesame Honey Crunch Candy, 2 Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey
Check Sweetgourmet Joyva Sesame Honey Crunch Candy, 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetgourmet Joyva Sesame Honey Crunch Candy, 2 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cheerios Oats N Honey Oat Crunch Cereal - 18.2 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats & Honey Breakfast Cereal
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Sweetgourmet Joyva Sesame Honey Crunch Candy, 2 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


