Is SweetGourmet Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Disks | Bulk Hard Candy | 2 Pounds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • equipment used to process dairy

equipment used to process dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyglycitol Syrup, Citric Acid, Isomalt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sucralose, Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg, Soy Protein, Wheat Products, Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect

Check SweetGourmet Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Disks | Bulk Hard Candy | 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetGourmet Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Disks | Bulk Hard Candy | 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go