Is SweetGourmet Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Disks | Bulk Hard Candy | 2 Pounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyglycitol Syrup, Citric Acid, Isomalt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sucralose, Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg, Soy Protein, Wheat Products, Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect
Check SweetGourmet Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Disks | Bulk Hard Candy | 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Disks | Bulk Hard Candy | 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Disks | Bulk Hard Candy | 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


