Is Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate
Check Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24)
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Liquid


