Is Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate
Check Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24)
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Sweetleaf Stevia Natural Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Liquid


