Is SweetLeaf - Sugar Free Stevia Syrup Maple - 12 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Maple-flavored syrup with a pourable, syrupy consistency slightly thinner than traditional maple syrup. Commonly used on pancakes, waffles, in coffee, and for baking or beverages. Reviewers commonly note convenient pouring, pronounced sweetness, and utility in drinks; some comment on a lingering aftertaste and a thinner mouthfeel than real maple overall.

Description
Maple-flavored syrup with a pourable, syrupy consistency slightly thinner than traditional maple syrup. Commonly used on pancakes, waffles, in coffee, and for baking or beverages. Reviewers commonly note convenient pouring, pronounced sweetness, and utility in drinks; some comment on a lingering aftertaste and a thinner mouthfeel than real maple overall.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Caramel Color, Monk Fruit Extract
Check SweetLeaf - Sugar Free Stevia Syrup Maple - 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetLeaf - Sugar Free Stevia Syrup Maple - 12 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetLeaf - Sugar Free Stevia Syrup Maple - 12 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


