Is SweetLeaf Sweet Drops Stevia Sweetener, Vanilla Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored liquid drops deliver concentrated sweetness with a smooth, non-grainy texture suitable for coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, and baking. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, portability, and long-lasting use; many praise flavor in beverages while some report a mild lingering aftertaste or varying intensity between batches, and easy dropper dosing for applications.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Water Soluble Dietary Fiber

Check SweetLeaf Sweet Drops Stevia Sweetener, Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetLeaf Sweet Drops Stevia Sweetener, Vanilla Flavored is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThrive Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking