Is Sweet’n’Salty Thyme Salad Topper Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Dried Apricots, Almonds, Seeds (sunflower and pumpkin), Pea Protein, Peanuts, Flaxseed, Olive Oil, Maple Syrup, Zaatar (Sesame Seeds, Thyme, Sumac, salt), Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper

Check Sweet’n’Salty Thyme Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping