Is Sweeto Sour Watermelon Wedges Flavored Juicy Gummy, Sour Watermelon Wedges Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (TURMERIC) ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO.1, FD&C RED NO.40). TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Sweeto Sour Watermelon Wedges Flavored Juicy Gummy, Sour Watermelon Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweeto Sour Watermelon Wedges Flavored Juicy Gummy, Sour Watermelon Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


