Is Sweetpea Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EARTH BALANCE MARGARINE (NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (NO MSG, NO ALCOHOL, NO GLUTEN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), AND COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, CALCIUM LACTATE (NON-DAIRY), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, CARBOHYDRATE GUM), BAKING SODA, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER, SALT
Check Sweetpea Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetpea Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


