Is Sweetpea Mint Chocolate Freckle Frozen Dessert, Mint Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEA BASE (WATER, CHICK PEA PROTEIN), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, RICE SYRUP, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Sweetpea Mint Chocolate Freckle Frozen Dessert, Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go