Is SWEETRIOT, CHEEKLY CHIA SEEDS DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic bittersweet chocolate
organic bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE SUGAR*, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS(14%).
Check SWEETRIOT, CHEEKLY CHIA SEEDS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETRIOT, CHEEKLY CHIA SEEDS DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


