Is SWEET'S, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT). SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, PECANS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, GLYCERINE, MALIC ACID, EGG WHITES, RED #40, INVERTASE, YELLOW #6, RED #3.

Check SWEET'S, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go