Is Sweets Earth Caramel Almond Shortbread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- baked in a dairy
baked in a dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Psyllium, Plant-Derived Emulsifiers), Almonds, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Soy Beverage, Sunflower Oil, Organic Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Filtered Water, Vegan Buttery Spread (Sustainable Palm Oil, Filtered Water, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Non-GMO Canola Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Natural Beta Carotene). CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SOY. BAKED IN A DAIRY, EGG, WHEAT & GLUTEN-FREE FACILITY. Present in facility: sesame, peanuts, tree nuts.
Check Sweets Earth Caramel Almond Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets Earth Caramel Almond Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


